AquaFunded Futures futures prop firm rules

All EOD-trailing. Standard ("One Day Pass", soft daily loss) / Daily (soft daily loss, 40%) / Flex with or without a daily loss (50%) / Instant. Consistency never fails an account. Tradovate, no Rithmic.

Profit split

90/10

Payouts

Standard on demand · Daily daily · Flex every 5 winning days

Account sizes

$25,000 – $150,000

Drawdown models

End-of-day trailing · End-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven)

Confidence

Rules verified

AquaFunded Futures rules by account size

Evaluation limits in dollars, per account size, per drawdown model — the same preset PassTraq's challenge tracker uses. Sizes PassTraq has not verified are marked, never estimated.

Standard (One Day Pass)
Rule$50,000$100,000$150,000
Profit target$3,000 (6%)$6,000 (6%)$9,000 (6%)
Daily loss limit$1,000 (soft pause)$2,000 (soft pause)$3,000 (soft pause)
Max drawdown$2,000 (4%)$3,500 (3.5%)$5,000 (3.33%)
Drawdown modelEnd-of-day trailingEnd-of-day trailingEnd-of-day trailing
Consistency ruleNoneNoneNone
Min. trading daysNoneNoneNone
Daily
Rule$50,000$100,000$150,000
Profit target$3,000 (6%)$6,000 (6%)$9,000 (6%)
Daily loss limit$1,000 (soft pause)$1,250 (soft pause)$1,750 (soft pause)
Max drawdown$2,000 (4%)$2,500 (2.5%)$3,500 (2.33%)
Drawdown modelEnd-of-day trailingEnd-of-day trailingEnd-of-day trailing
Consistency ruleMax 40% of total profit in a single dayMax 40% of total profit in a single dayMax 40% of total profit in a single day
Min. trading daysNoneNoneNone
Flex (daily loss)
Rule$50,000$100,000$150,000
Profit target$3,000 (6%)$6,000 (6%)$9,000 (6%)
Daily loss limit$1,200 (soft pause)$1,700 (soft pause)$3,000 (soft pause)
Max drawdown$2,000 (4%)$3,000 (3%)$4,500 (3%)
Drawdown modelEnd-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven)End-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven)End-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven)
Consistency ruleMax 50% of total profit in a single dayMax 50% of total profit in a single dayMax 50% of total profit in a single day
Min. trading daysNoneNoneNone
Flex (no daily loss)
Rule$50,000$100,000$150,000
Profit target$3,000 (6%)$6,000 (6%)$9,000 (6%)
Daily loss limitNoneNoneNone
Max drawdown$2,000 (4%)$3,000 (3%)$4,500 (3%)
Drawdown modelEnd-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven)End-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven)End-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven)
Consistency ruleMax 50% of total profit in a single dayMax 50% of total profit in a single dayMax 50% of total profit in a single day
Min. trading daysNoneNoneNone
Instant
Rule$25,000$50,000$100,000$150,000
Profit targetNot verified — check the firm’s siteNot verified — check the firm’s siteNot verified — check the firm’s siteNot verified — check the firm’s site
Daily loss limit
Max drawdown
Drawdown model
Consistency rule
Min. trading days

4 account sizes are not verified per size in PassTraq's preset yet — no placeholder numbers are shown for them.

How PassTraq tracks AquaFunded Futures

Add your AquaFunded Futures account, import or sync your trades, and the challenge tracker computes these limits live — the $3,000 target, the $1,000 (soft pause) daily loss limit, and the $2,000 end-of-day trailing drawdown on a $50,000 account — against your real P&L, and warns you before a breach, not after. On paid plans, Finia, the AI coach, reviews your trades against the same rulebook.

Track your AquaFunded Futures account free

Tools for AquaFunded Futures

Free, no sign-up. Each one opens on AquaFunded Futures's rules — the same preset as the table above.

All free tools — including the futures contract roll calendar.

AquaFunded Futures rules — frequently asked questions

What is the profit target on the $50,000 account at AquaFunded Futures?

The $50,000 Standard (One Day Pass) account has a $3,000 profit target (6% of the account size).

What drawdown model does AquaFunded Futures use?

AquaFunded Futures sells more than one drawdown model, chosen when you buy the evaluation: End-of-day trailing; End-of-day trailing (locks at breakeven). The rules table on this page shows each model separately.

Does AquaFunded Futures have a daily loss limit?

Yes, a soft one — $1,000 on the $50,000 Standard (One Day Pass) account (2%). Hitting it flattens your positions and pauses trading until the next session; the account stays open. The max drawdown is the breach line.

Does AquaFunded Futures have a consistency rule during the evaluation?

No — AquaFunded Futures has no consistency rule in the evaluation.

How many minimum trading days does AquaFunded Futures require?

AquaFunded Futures states no minimum number of trading days to pass the evaluation.

What profit split and payout schedule does AquaFunded Futures offer?

The profit split is 90/10 and payouts are standard on demand · daily daily · flex every 5 winning days. Confirm the current terms on the firm’s site — payout rules change often.

Links

Compare AquaFunded Futures with…

Other futures prop firms

Rules are sourced from AquaFunded Futures's public help centre and can change without notice — always confirm on the firm's site before buying an evaluation. Where a link is a partner link, it is marked as such.